Sale
Sale
MVP

MVP Neutron Relativity

  • €20,95
  • 14.5Speed
  • 5.5Glide
  • -3Turn
  • 1.5Fade
What do the flight numbers mean?

Speed – how fast the disc needs to be thrown (1–14). Lower numbers suit beginners. Glide – how long the disc stays in the air. Turn – how much the disc drifts right at the start of the flight (right-hand backhand). The more negative the number, the more turn. Fade – how much the disc hooks left at the end of the flight.

Color
Purple
Pink
Green
Weight

In stock – dispatched by the next business day

  • Free DPD pick-up point delivery to Latvia and Lithuania, €5 to other EU countries
  • Dispatched by the next business day
  • Over 25,000 discs in stock
  • 14-day right of return
Description

Relativity 14.5 I 5.5 I -3 I 1.5

The Relativity has a useful understable profile that allows controllable turnovers, rollers, and high-line distance shots. While its net landing spot will normally be to the understable side of its launch point, the Relativity’s high-speed design forces an ending fade that nicely pans out of turnovers and high lines to prevent unwanted rollers.

Shipping and returns

Latvia and Lithuania: free delivery to a DPD pick-up point, or €9.90 for standard delivery.

Other EU countries: €5 to a DPD pick-up point, or €9.90 for standard delivery.

Orders are dispatched by the next business day.

Unused items can be returned within 14 days. Read the return policy.

You might also need

All accessories
  • Discgolf · Accessory
    €9,95 In stock
  • Latitude 64 · Accessory
    €3,90 In stock
    color
  • Discgolf · Accessory
    €12,00 In stock
    color
  • Latitude 64 · Accessory
    €29,90 In stock